FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 7-11

Thursday, Feb. 7

Blazers: San Antonio at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Timbers: Portland at C.S. Herediano

College men's basketball: Stanford at Oregon State, 7 p.m. … Portland State at Northern Colorado, 7 p.m. … Montana State Billings at Concordia, 7:30 p.m. … BYU at Portland, 8 p.m.

College women's basketball: Simon Fraser at Concordia, 5:15 p.m. … Sacramento State at Portland State, 7 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

Prep boys basketball: Westside Christian at Riverdale, Portland Adventist Academy at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), Vernonia at Portland Christian (Rockwood Commons), Grand View Christian Academy at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Westside Christian at Riverdale, Portland Adventist Academy at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), Vernonia at Portland Christian (Rockwood Commons), Grand View Christian at Portland Waldorf, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8

Winterhawks: Portland at Seattle, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Multnomah at College of Idaho, 4:30 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m. … Oregon State at Stanford, Puget Sound at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. … Oregon at California, 8 p.m.

College men's basketball: Multnomah at College of Idaho, 6:30 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, 7:30 p.m. … Puget Sound at Lewis & Clark, 8 p.m.

College softball: Oregon vs. Kansas, 10:30 a.m., Oregon vs. Cal State Northridge, 4:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz. … Oregon State vs. Cal State Northridge, 12:30 p.m., OSU vs. Weber State, 3 p.m., Tempe, Ariz.

College baseball: Concordia at San Francisco State, Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 2 p.m.

College women's gymnastics: Oregon State at Arizona, 6 p.m.

College track and field: Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland State, Portland, Concordia at Husky Classic, Seattle … Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Don Kirby Invitational, Albuquerque, N.M. … Portland at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College men's tennis: George Fox at Portland State, 2 p.m. … Boise State at Oregon, 3 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Southwestern (Texas), 5 p.m.

College women's tennis: Portland at Seattle, 8:30 a.m. … Lewis & Clark at Southwestern (Texas), 2 p.m. … Oregon at Northwestern, 3 p.m.

College women's wrestling: Warner Pacific at WCWA tournament, Atlanta

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

College acrobatics and tumbling: Hawaii Pacific at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Roller derby: Guns N Rollers vs. Heartless Heathers, Oaks Amusement Park, 8 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Jefferson at Cleveland, Benson at Roosevelt, Lincoln at Franklin, Wilson at Madison, Sunset at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m. … Central Catholic at Clackamas, David Douglas at Centennial, Oregon Episcopal School at Catlin Gabel, Life Christian at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Central Catholic at Clackamas, David Douglas at Centennial, 6 p.m. … St. Mary's Academy at Tigard, 7 p.m. … Roosevelt at Benson, Madison at Wilson, Franklin at Lincoln, Cleveland at Jefferson, Jesuit at Sunset, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling: NWOC district meet, Scappoose

Prep swimming: PIL district meet, Matt Dishman Pool … Metro League district meet, Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center … MHC and Three Rivers League district meets, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center … NWOC district meet, Parkrose

Saturday, Feb. 9

Winterhawks: Portland at Everett, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: California at Oregon State, 2:30 p.m. … Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 4 p.m. … Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. … Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, 6:30 p.m. … Loyola Marymount at Portland, 7 p.m. … Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Northern Colorado at Portland State, Western Washington at Concordia, Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 2 p.m. … Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m. … Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, Gonzaga at Portland, 4:30 p.m. … Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m.

College softball: Oregon vs. Bradley, 10:30 a.m., Oregon vs. Missouri, 3:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz. … Oregon State vs. Seattle, 8:30 a.m., OSU vs. Missouri, 2:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz. … Concordia at Simpson, noon

College baseball: Concordia at San Francisco State, 11 a.m. doubleheader … Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 2 p.m.

College women's lacrosse: Mercer at Oregon, 1 p.m.

College men's tennis: Lewis & Clark vs. Trinity (Texas), at Austin, Texas, 11 a.m. … Louisville at Oregon, 2 p.m. … Portland State vs. Boise State, at Oregon, time TBD

College women's tennis: Lewis & Clark vs. Trinity (Texas), at Austin, Texas, 8 a.m.

College track and field: Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland State, Portland, Concordia at Husky Classic, Seattle … Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Don Kirby Invitational, Albuquerque, N.M. … Portland at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa … Portland State, Lewis & Clark, Warner Pacific, Multnomah at Bronco Challenge, Nampa, Idaho

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College women's wrestling: Warner Pacific at WCWA tournament, Atlanta

College women's swimming: Oregon State at Utah, 10 a.m. … Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

Roller derby: Break Neck Betties vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: City Christian at Columbia Christian, 4 p.m. … Valor Christian at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: City Christian at Columbia Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling: NWOC district meet, Scappoose

Prep swimming: PIL district meet, Matt Dishman Pool … Metro League district meet, Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center … MHC and Three Rivers League district meets, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center … NWOC district meet, Parkrose

Sunday, Feb. 10

Blazers: Portland at Dallas, noon

Winterhawks: Medicine Hat at Portland, Moda Center, 5 p.m.

College women's basketball: Oregon at Stanford, Oregon State at California, 1 p.m.

College men's basketball: Stanford at Oregon, 5 p.m.

College softball: Oregon vs. Seattle, Tempe, Ariz., 8 a.m. … Oregon State vs. Western Michigan, 9 a.m., Tempe, Ariz. … Concordia at Simpson, 10 a.m., Concordia vs. Oregon Tech, at Redding, Calif., noon

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pomona-Pitzer, noon

College women's tennis: Lewis & Clark at Schreiner, 8 a.m. … Oregon at Illinois, 9 a.m. … Portland at Portland State, 10 a.m.

College men's tennis: Lewis & Clark at Schreiner, 8 a.m.

College women's swimming: Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

Roller derby: Rose Petals All Stars & Rosebuds All Stars vs. Mob City All Stars, junior doubleheader, Oaks Amusement Park, 1 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 11

Blazers: Portland at Oklahoma City, 5 p.m.

College men's basketball: Portland State at Sacramento State, 7 p.m.

College baseball: Concordia at UC San Diego, 2 p.m. doubleheader

College men's wrestling: Iowa State at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

College women's golf: Concordia at Mikuni Sushi Shootout, Lincoln, Calif.

Prep boys basketball: Franklin at Jefferson, Grant at Lincoln, Roosevelt at Wilson, Cleveland at Benson, 7:15 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Benson at Cleveland, Lincoln at Grant, Jefferson at Franklin, Wilson at Roosevelt, 7:15 p.m.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine